wwrdb World Wide Release DataBase logo to Home Page Cataloguing the world's music releases

Louis Armstrong


Alternate names: Satchmo / Pops

Gender: Male
Born in New Orleans, Louisiana (United States) on 4th August 1901
Died: 6th July 1971

RELATIONSHIPS WITH PRIMARY ARTISTS

This person recorded as: Louis Armstrong
no artist information currently available
See all Louis Armstrong's relationships

CONTACT INFORMATION:

we do not currently have any contact information in the database

THIS PAGE REFERENCE INFORMATION:

Reference = 261
Link to this page = https://www.wwrdb.com/info/people.php?261 (how to link to this web site - details)

Spotted any errors or omissions? Contact us with the details quoting the above page link and we'll update the database.
Twitter Logo
© WWRDB » a Burning Helix Company Link Burning Helix web site
part of the wwrdb.com World Wide Release DataBase Logo network
Burning Helix may earn commission from qualifying purchases made via affiliate links on this site
To comply with European Union law your continued use of this website gives your consent to allow this website to create a cookie on your computer for site analytics. This website also uses cookies to make your browsing experience easier and more secure. See our Privacy Policy for more information including a list of cookies that this site uses.

/ /

© WWRDB » a Burning Helix Company Link Burning Helix web site

part of the wwrdb.com World Wide Release DataBase Logo network

Burning Helix may earn commission from qualifying purchases made via affiliate links on this site